Applying for a China Work Visa

There are four steps that you should follow if you are interested in getting a China visa for work. A number of tragic events in the past have made it more difficult to gather all the required paperwork to get a China work visa. China has recently stiffened their security making it more difficult to get a China work visa. There are also stricter limits that determine what type of people is allowed to work in China. However, it is still possible to get a China work visa as along as you follow the proper procedures.
You will need to obtain an Alien Employment License before you can be issued a China employment visa. There are a number of requirements you need to meet in order to obtain this. You will need to submit an Application for Employment Permit for Foreigners. You will also need to posses a valid password and have copies of your health certificate that was issued by the Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Authority. You will need to be able to explain the reasons of employ and provide copies of a government instrument of ratification. You will also need to prove that you have the adequate credentials to perform the job.
You will also need to obtain a Notification of Application for Employment Visa and Residence Permit. You will need to get a few pieces of information from your future employer in order to obtain this. You will need to posses an employment license and a valid passport as well as a valid business visa. You will also need to obtain an Application for Residence Qualifications for Working Foreigners in China. You employer will need to provide you with copies of their Industrial and Commercial Business License.
You will also need to obtain an Alien Employment Permit which will require your employer to provide their Employment License. You will also need to provide the Notification of Application for Employment Visa and Residence Permit. You will need to have an appointment for a Labor Contract or a valid one. After you have received your Alien Employment Permit it should remain valid for one year. After one year it will need to be renewed.
The fourth and final document that you will need is a Residence Permit. In order to obtain a Residence Permit you will need a valid passport and an Alien Employment Permit. You will also need to provide your Certificate of Verification for Physical Examination record for China as well as the Notification of Application for Employment Visa and Residence permit. You will to be able to prove that you had an interview for the Resident Qualification Application for Foreigners. You will also need to provide a China visa or a Residence Application Form.
After you have collected these four documents you will qualify to be issues a valid work and residence permit that will allow you to work and live in China. Normally, you will be able to live and work in China after receiving your credentials for one year before you have to renew your credentials.
It can take a long time to get all the documents required to receive a class z visa for China. The process is extremely difficult. Not only will the person who is wanting to work in China have to put forth a lot of effort but the company that they are going to be working for will have to forth a great deal of effort too. The Chinese consulate can reject your application if you fail to provide them with the necessary documents. This is why it is so important to take your time and make sure that you provide them with all of the proper documents.

  • Добавить ВКонтакте заметку об этой странице
  • Мой Мир
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LiveJournal
  • MySpace
  • FriendFeed
  • В закладки Google
  • Google Buzz
  • Яндекс.Закладки
  • LinkedIn
  • Reddit
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • del.icio.us
  • Digg
  • БобрДобр
  • MisterWong.RU
  • Memori.ru
  • МоёМесто.ru
  • Сто закладок

Ваш отзыв , 20 Nov 2010

Ваш отзыв

телескоп купить.